Follow us on TwitterFacebookYouTube

Parish Walk Hall of Fame

2018 Champions


  • Richard Gerrard

    Men's winner

    Time: 15:25:10


  • Bernie Johnson

    Women's winner

    Time: 17:37:18


  • Connor Gilbert

    Men's Under 21 winner

    Time: 6:15:51


  • Anna Hall

    Women's Under 21 winner (Women's U21 record)

    Time: 6:28:11


2017 Champions

  • Liam Parker

    Men's winner

    Time: 15:36:59


  • Karen Chiarello

    Women's winner

    Time: 15:53:54 (Women's record)

  • Connor Gilbert

    Men's Under 21 winner

    Time: 6:12:44


  • Anna Hall

    Women's Under 21 winner

    Time: 6:35:55


2016 Champions


  • Richard Gerrard

    Men's winner

    Time: 15:31:43


  • Karen Chiarello

    Women's winner

    Time: 16:00:03


  • Alex Eaton

    Men's Under 21 winner

    Time: 06:16:29


  • Rebecca Greatbatch

    Women's Under 21 winner

    Time: 06:58:40


2015 Champions


  • Richard Gerrard

    Men's winner

    Time: 14:40:08 (course record)

  • Janette Morgan

    Women's winner

    Time: 16:38:14


  • Alex Eaton

    Men's Under 21 winner

    Time: 05:58:45


  • Danielle Oates

    Women's Under 21 winner

    Time: 06:55:09


2014 Champions

  • Richard Gerrard

    Men's winner

    Time: 15:15:20


  • Janette Morgan

    Women's winner

    Time: 16:48:14


  • Alex Eaton

    Men's Under 21 winner

    Time: 05:44:58 (Men's U21 record)


  • Danielle Oates

    Women's Under 21 winner

    Time: 07:05:21


2013 Champions


  • Michael George

    Men's winner

    Time: 14:44:49


  • Janice Quirk

    Women's winner

    Time: 16:16:39


  • William Brown

    Men's Under 21 winner

    Time: 06:41:58


  • Caitriona Dooley

    Women's Under 21 winner

    Time: 07:23:06


2012 Champions


  • Vinny Lynch (1) & Richard Gerrard (2)

    Men's (joint) winners

    Time: 14:42:32


  • Sue Biggart

    Women's winner

    Time: 17:03:53


  • Sam Looker

    Men's U21 winner

    Time: 06:57:59


  • Jenny Newbery

    Women's U21 winner

    Time: 06:37:12


2011 Champions


  • Jock Waddington

    Men's winner

    Time: 15:01:48


  • Maureen Moffatt

    Women's winner

    Time: 18:19:21


  • Liam Parker

    Men's U21 winner

    Time: 06:17:13


  • Jenny Newbery

    Women's U21 winner

    Time: 06:40:32


2010 Champions


  • Jock Waddington

    Men's winner

    Time: 15:18:06


  • Sue 'Sumo' Moore

    Women's winner

    Time: 17:44:13

  • Charles Doyle

    Men's U21 winner

    Time: 06:32:37

  • Jenny Newbery

    Women's U21 winner

    Time: 06:42:26


2009 Champions

  • Jock Waddington

    Men's winner

    Time: 15:45:56

  • Janice Quirk

    Women's winner

    Time: 15:58:35


  • Thomas Craine

    Men's U21 winner

    Time: 06:45:08

  • Erin Callister

    Women's U21 winner

    Time: 06:39:28